Home (Sims)
Blog
Forum
Help Files
Black & Whites
Links
Masters
Accessories
Ancients
Medieval
Renaissance
18th Century
19th Century
Early 20th
World War II
Cold War
Modern
Top-Downs
Non-Historical

Paper Soldiers for Junior Generals

Many files have a black & white version available here. Simple rules you can use for battles with these figures can be found on the home page.  Contributions, Questions, and Feedback Welcome! Contact Matt

Visit our Forum and join the discussion.

Check out my BLOG  For future plans, news and information about historical gaming, 1/72 plastic and paper soldiers, and some random nonsense mixed in to keep things interesting

Love us? Then why not like us a little too!

Search the Paper Soldier Collection:

Subcatagories

Naval
Napoleonic Era (1799-1815) & War of 1812
Napoleonic Era Micro-Scale (1799-1815)
South American Wars of Independence (1817-1824)
Greek War of Independence (1821-1831)
Carlist Wars (1833-1870)
Texas War of Independence (1835-1836)
Mexican American War (1846-1848)
Italian Independence Wars (1848-1866)
Crimean War (1853 - 1856)
# American Civil War (1861-1865)
# Austro-Prussian War (1866)
American Old West (1865-1889)
Colonial Wars
Franco-Prussian War (1870-1871)
Russo-Turkish War (1877-1878)
War of the Pacific (1879-1881)
Spanish American War (1898)
Others

Collections


Naval

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
100's (blue and white)Jim Walton
100's (blue and white)Jim Walton
74 (blue)Jim Walton
74 (version 1 blue)Jim Walton
74 (version 2 blue)Jim Walton
74 (version 3 blue)Jim Walton
74 (version 4 blue)Jim Walton
74 (white)Jim Walton
74 (white)Jim Walton
Admiral NakhimovMatt Fritz
Age of Sail Naval Guns:Naval Guns (6 different), Crew (6 different)Sean McDonough
Almirante Cochrane ClassWarman45
AsamaMatt Fritz
AsashiMatt Fritz
Austrian Ironclads 1Erzherzog Ferdinand Max, Habsburg, Salamander, DracheJohn Gypson
Austrian Ironclads 2Kaiser Max, Don Juan d'Austria, Prinz EugenJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 1Radetsky, Donau, AdriaJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 2Kaiser, Erzherzog FriedrichJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 3Novara, SchwarzenburgJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 4Narenta, Kerka, Hum, Vellebich, Dalmat, SeehundJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 5Wall, Streiter, Reka, Andreas Hofer, Kaiserin ElizabethJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 6Grief, StadionJohn Gypson
Barbary Pirates 1:Sword, Spear, FirearmSean McDonough
Barbary Pirates 2:Sword (2), Spear, Firearm (2)Josh Hazelton
Boats and Landing PartiesJim Walton
Boats and Landing PartiesJim Walton
BorodinoMatt Fritz
Brigs (blue)Jim Walton
Brigs (blue)Jim Walton
British and French Brigs (white background)Jim Walton
British Marines:Marines (7), Officers (2), white and blue trousersJosh Hazelton
British Navy 19th CenturySailors (7), Cannon Crew (4), Cannons (2), Lt., Captain, AdmiralJosh Hazelton
Compass for Wind DirectionJim Walton
Confederate Gunboats and CruisersCruisers, Gunboats, Blockade Runners, 6 differentJohn Gypson
Confederate IroncladsIronclads, 7 differentJohn Gypson
CSS HunleyConfederate SubmarineMatt Hazelton
Dimitri DonskoiPeter PellegrinoJapanese Battleships:
French IroncladDevastation, FoudroyanteMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad BlockshipsOnondaga, RochambeauMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad BlockshipsTaureau, CerbereMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad FrigateNormandie, CouronneMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad FrigateMaginta, SolferinoMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad FrigateOceanMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad FrigatesGauloise, FlandreMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad FrigatesGuyenne, HeroineMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad FrigatesRevanche, SurveillanteMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad FrigatesMagnanime, ProvenceMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad FrigatesValeureuse, SavoieMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsCorvette Montcalm and Reine BlancheMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsFrigates Gloire and InvincibleMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsThetis, BelliqueuseMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsAlma, ArmideMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsAtalante, Jeanne d'ArcMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsArrogante, ImplacableMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsOpiniatre, PalestroMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsLave, TonnanteMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Embuscade, ImprenableMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Paixhans, SaigonMontjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Protectrice, RefugeMontjoie Saint Denis
French IroncladsSphinx, PhaetonMontjoie Saint Denis
French Marines7 different, officerJosh Hazelton
French NavySailors (5), Admiral, Captain, Lieutenant, Ensign, SurgeonJosh Hazelton
French Navy (1780 - 1815):Admirals, Captains, Lieutenants, Sailors, Marines, Marine OfficersSean McDonough
FrigateJim Walton
HMS Victory (large)British Ship of the LineJosh Hazelton
HMS Victory (small)British Ship of the LineJosh Hazelton
Italian Ironclads 1Affondatore, Formidable, Terrible, Re D'ItaliaJohn Gypson
Italian Ironclads 2Re D'Portogallo, Regina Maria Pia, San Martino, CastelfidardoJohn Gypson
Italian Ironclads 3Ancona, Principe Di Carignano, Palestro, VareseJohn Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 1Gaeta, Guiscardo, San Giovanni, GovernoloJohn Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 2Maria Adelaide, Duca di Genova, Garibaldi, Principe UmbertoJohn Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 3Carlo Alberto, Vittorio EmanueleJohn Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 4Cristoforo Colombo, Gottemolo, Rovereto, Esploratore, Messaggere, GiglioJohn Gypson
IwateMatt Ftiz
Large Frigate (blue)Jim Walton
Large Frigate (blue)Jim Walton
Large Frigate (white)Jim Walton
Large Frigate (white)Jim Walton
Man of War:2 different, flags for 13 different nationsSean McDonough
Merchant ShipsJim Walton
MikasaMatt Fritz
Orel, Matt Fritz
OsliabiaPeter PellegrinoRussian Armored Cruisers:
Palm TreesJim Walton
Pirate ShipsJim Walton
Royal Navy (1775 - 1815):Admirals, Captains, Lieutenants, Sailors, Marines, Marine OfficersSean McDonough
Sailing Ships:Spanish, French, British (modified from clip art)French Ships (blue and white backgrounds): Jim Walton
ShikishimaPeter PellegrinoJapanese Armored Cruisers:
Sinking Ship MarkersJohn Gypson Russian Battleships:
Sloops and Schooners (white)Jim Walton
Sloops and Schooners (white)Jim Walton
Small Frigate (blue)Jim Walton
Small Frigate (white)Jim Walton
Small Frigates (blue)Jim Walton
Small Frigates (white)Jim Walton
Spanish ShipsLevantera
ToklwaPeter Pellegrino
Union Gunboats and Cruisers:Gunboats and Cruisers, 9 differentJohn Gypson
Union Ironclads:Ironclads, 9 differentJohn Gypson
Union Naval Artillery Crew:Cannon Crew (3), Commander, Shell Carriers, Powder Carries, 9-inch Dahlgren Shell GunJosh Hazelton
Union Sailors and Marines:Cutlass, Jenks, Petty Officer, Lieutenant, Marines (4)Josh Hazelton
US Brigs 1:2 differentSean McDonough
US Brigs 2:6 differentSean McDonough
US Continental Navy Ships:6 differentSean McDonough
US Frigates 1:2 differentSean McDonough
US Frigates 2:2 differentSean McDonough
US Frigates 3:2 differentSean McDonough
US Gun Boats and Spider Boats:Gunboats (3 different) and 'Spider Boats' (4 different)Sean McDonough
US Marines (1775 - 1815):Continental Marines, Officers, NCOs, Drummers, State Marines, French Marines, John Paul JonesSean McDonough
US Marines (1812):9 differentJosh Hazelton
US Marines (Barbary Wars):5 differentJosh Hazelton
US Marines:Tripolitan War, War of 1812, Civil War, Mexican War, Spanish American WarMatt Hazelton
US Merchants:2 differentSean McDonough
US Navy Officers (1775 - 1815):Barbary War, War of 1812Sean McDonough
US Navy Sailors (1775 - 1815):Sailors, Sea Fencibles, Fencibles Officer, Private CaptainsSean McDonough
US Sloops 1:2 differentSean McDonough
US Sloops 2:2 differentSean McDonough
US Sloops and Schooners:6 differentSean McDonough
US Small Frigates:2 differentSean McDonough
USS MonitorUnion IroncladJosh Hazelton
Vladimir MonomakhMatt Fritz

Napoleonic Era (1799-1815) & War of 1812

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
British Light Dragoons 8th King's Royal Irish Dragoons J. Bignell
British Rifles 95th Rifles, 12 Different Wshngtns Nphw
French Light Infantry Chasseurs, Carabiniers, Voltigeurs, Artillery J. Bignell
French Line Infantry Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltiguers, Artillery J. Bignell
French Middle Guard Fusilier-Grenadiers, Fusilier-Chasseurs, Marines de la Garde J. Bignell
French Old Guard 1st Regt of Grenadiers, Chasseurs J. Bignell
French Young Guard Tirailleurs-Chasseurs, Tirailleurs-Grenadiers, Flanquers-Grenadiers, Flanquers-Chasseurs J. Bignell
Ottoman Infanry Infantry, Mercenary, Janissary, Anatolian, Pioneer Soapy Soutar
Russian Don Cossacks Winter Uniform Magdabaah
1st Netherland Division1st & 2nd Brigade, Indonesian BrigadeTau0011
2nd British Division1st KGL, 3rd Brigade, 3rd Hanoverian BrigadeTau0011
2nd Netherland Division1st Dutch-Belgian Brigade, 2nd Nassau BrigadeTau0011
3rd Netherland Division1st & 2nd Dutch-Belgian BrigadesTau0011
42nd Highlanders 'Black Watch' 111 different, plus flag, attackingVizenz
42nd Highlanders 'Black Watch' 2Highlanders (5), Bagpiper, Ensign, Flags, OfficerDaniel Harper
4th British Division4th & 6th Brigade, 6th Hanoverian BrigadeTau0011
7Inf. Royal AfricansKingdom of Naples 7th infantry Royal AfricansOttobear
Allied Commanders:Wellington, Hill, Paget, Somerset, Ponsonby, Picton, Prince William of Orange, Frederick William, Blucher, Gneisenau, ZiethenJ. Bignell
American Army (1812)Regulars, Rifles, Marines, Militia, Artillery, Dragoons, CommanderWshngtnsNphw
Austrian Artillery:6lb gun, 3lb gun, howitzer, Ammunition Chest, Limbered 6lb gun, Officer, Artillerymen (4), LaborersJohn Gypson
Austrian Cavalry 1:Cuirassier, Uhlan, Hussar, Dragoon, Chevaux LegerDirk Schonberger
Austrian Cavalry 2:11th La Tour Regt of Chevaux LegerJ. Bignell
Austrian Cuirassier:1805 and 1809 Helmets (8 different of each)Pedro Pato
Austrian Generals24 DifferentJ. Bignell
Austrian Grenzers (1806-1809) 1:White and Brown Jackets, OfficersBCW
Austrian Grenzers (1806-1809) 2:White and Brown Jackets, Musketeers (5), Drummer, Officer, FlagsDaniel Harper
Austrian Hungarian InfantryNCO, Infantry, Drummer, Officer, FlagDaniel Harper
Austrian InfantryGrenadier, Infantry, CommandThe Last Hussar
Austrian Infantry 1:Helmets (10 different)Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 2:Shakos (10 different)Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 3:Helmets (10 different)Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 4:Shakos (10 different)Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 5:Helmets (10 different)Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 6:Shakos (10 different)Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 7:1805, Fusilier Company, Officer, FlagJ. Bignell
Austrian Infantry 8:1805, grey uniformsJ. Bignell
Baden Troops (1809 - 1811)Leib Infantry Regts. 1 - 4, Jagers, Foot Artillery, Hussar, Light Dragoon, Garde du CorpsMark Mayfield
Bavarian ArtilleryJ. Bignell
Bavarian ArtilleryJ. Bignell
Bavarian Chevaux-LegersJ. Bignell
Bavarian CommandersJ. Bignell
Bavarian DragoonsJ. Bignell
Bavarian DragoonsJ. Bignell
Bavarian EngineersJ. Bignell
Bavarian FlagsD.D.
Bavarian Garrison TroopsJ. Bignell
Bavarian InfantryChasseur, Grenadier, Schutzen, OfficersJ. Bignell
Bavarian InfantryFusiliers, Grenadier, Schutzen, OfficersJ. Bignell
Bavarian Infantry 1:Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur (4 different)Pedro Pato
Bavarian Infantry 2:Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur (4 different)Pedro Pato
Bavarian Infantry 3:Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur (4 different)Pedro Pato
Bavarian Staff OfficersJ. Bignell
BelgiansMusketeers (7), Fifer, Drummer, Pioneer, Colonel (Foot and Mounted, Flag, NCOsMatt Hazelton
British 1812 1:Line, Light, and Grenadier (blue and yellow facings), Royal Artillery, Commander, Militia, Native Warriors, Light Dragoon Matt Fritz
British 1st Guard Division1st & 2nd Guard BrigadesTau0011
British 3rd Division2nd KGL Brigade, 5th Brigade, 1st Hanoverian BrigadeTau0011
British 5th Division8th & 9th Brigade, 5th Hanoverian BrigadeTau0011
British 6th Division10th Brigade, 4th hanoverian BrigadeTau0011
British 88th FootRussell McCreight
British 95th Rifles 1:Skirmishers/Characters/Chosen Men - Baker Rifle (2 different), Volley Rifle, Lt. w/ Pistol, Barker Rifle w/ Bayonet Fixed, Pair of PrivatesScott Turner
British 95th Rifles 2:Riflemen, 8 differentJosh Hazelton
British 95th Rifles 3:Riflemen in Shakos and Hats, 11 of each, Characters (6 different)Daniel Harper
British 95th Rifles 4:Riflemen (3), Officers (3), Sergeant w/ flag, casualty, weapons and equipmentMichael Brady
British Army (1812)Regulars, Light Infantry, Rifles, Marines, Sailors, Militia, Artillery, Dragoons, CommandWshngtnsNphw
British Black WatchLegionIX
British CavalryGuards (4), Dragoons (2), Hussars (3), Light Dragoons (4)JP Percival
British Colonial Marines7 differentJosh Hazelton
British CommandersJ. Bignell
British DragoonsDragoons, Bugler, Officer, 7 DifferentJ. Bignell
British DragoonsDragoons, Bugler, Officer, 6 DifferentJ. Bignell
British DragoonsSilver Knight
British Heavy Cavalry1st King's Dragoons, 1st Royal Dragoons, 2nd North British DragoonsJ. Bignell
British Heavy DragoonsSilver Knight
British Highlanders:12 different,Josh Hazelton
British Household CavalryRoyal Horse Guards, 1st & 2nd Life GuardsJ. Bignell
British HussarsHussars, Bugler, Officer, 4 DifferentJ. Bignell
British Infantry1st Reg. of Foot, Centre, Grenadier, and Light Companies, Early UniformsJ. Bignell
British Infantry40th Infantry RegimentJ. Bignell
British InfantryWshngtnsNphw
British Infantry1812 Late WarWshngtnsNphw
British Infantry (Peninsular War) 1:Line Infantry, Pioneer, Drummer, Standard Bearer, OfficerDaniel Harper
British Infantry (Peninsular War) 2:Rifles (7), Sapper, Officer, Drummer, EnsignDaniel Harper
British Infantry (Waterloo):24 differentJP Percival
British Infantry 1:Large selection of infantry including guards, rifles, and highlandersTom Maxson
British Infantry 2:Line Infantry and highlanders, FlagsJohn Wirth
British Infantry 3:Line Infantry and Coldstream GuardsJosh Hazelton
British Infantry 4:Line Infantry, Fifer, Pioneer, Drummer, Wellington, Standard Bearer, Colonel (mounted), Artillery Crew (3), 12 lb field gunMatt Hazelton
British Infantry 5:20 differentDaniel Harper
British Life Guards Cavalry5 differentJosh Hazelton
British Light DragoonsDragoons, Bugler, Officer, 6 DifferentJ. Bignell
British Light DragoonsDragoons, Bugler, Officer, 6 DifferentJ. Bignell
British Light DragoonsDragoons, Bugler, Officer, 3 DifferentJ. Bignell
British Marines:Marines (7), Officers (2), white and blue trousersJosh Hazelton
British Native InfantryBengal, Madras, Bombay, West IndianDaniel Harper
British Royal Horse Artillery 16 different, defending their gunVizenz
British Royal Horse Artillery 26 different, firing their gunVizenz
British Royal Horse Artillery and Rockets:Artillerymen (4), Congreve RocketRon Meijers
British Scots Greys Cavalry5 differentJosh Hazelton
Brunswick DivisionAdvance Guard, Light Brigade, Line Brigade, 1st Nassau BrigadeTau0011
Brunswick InfantryLeib Battalion, Avant-Garde Light & Gelernte CompaniesMagdabaah
Brunswick Infantry (1815)Lieb Bttn, Jaegers Avant Garde, 1st - 3rd Line Bttn, 1st - 3rd Light Bttn, Light Companies Avante GardePanzer Wolf
Brunswick Light Infantry1st, 2nd, 3rd Battalions, 1815Magdabaah
Brunswick Line Infantry 1st, 2nd, 3rd Battalions, 1815Magdabaah
BrunswickersLeib Infantry, Avant Garde, Lancers, HussarBooboomooch
Canadian 1812 1Lower Canada Sedentary Militia, Native Warriors, Royal Artillery, Embedded Militia, Canadian Voltigeurs, Lower Canada Militia Select, Light Dragoon, Commander, 10th Royal Line Veterans, Grenadiers, Lights,Rod Redden
Canadian 1812 2Glengarry Fencible Light Infantry, 104th New Brunswick, Royal Nova Scotia, Native Warriors, Artilleryman, Canadian Light Dragoons, Commander, CannonRod Redden
Canadian MilitiaRussell McCreight
Canadian MilitiaRussell McCreight
Cispadane Rephublic9 different, officer, drummer, bugler, flagsOttoBear
Coalition 1st, 2nd, 3rd:Prussian, Russian, Austrian, German, HungarianPedro Pato
Coalition 4th:Russian Grenadiers, Prussian Musketeers, Fusiliers, JagersPedro Pato
Confederation of the Rhine (1810)Fusilier (7 different), Voltigeur, Grenadier, Guard Grenadier, Foot Artillery, HussarMark Mayfield
Don CossacksMagdabaah
Duchy of Kleves-Berg (1810)Fusilier, Voltigeur, Grenadier Regts. 1 and 2, Lanciers de BergMark Mayfield
Duchy of Nassau (1810)Fusilier, Voltigeur, Grenadier, Battalions 1 - 4Mark Mayfield
Duchy of Warsaw EngineersOfficer, Guards, EngineersNight Wolf
Duchy of Warsaw Hussars10th Hussar Regiment, SabersNight Wolf
Duchy of Warsaw HussarsLight Blue, SabersNight Wolf
Duchy of Warsaw InfantryMusketeers, NCOs, Officers, Night Wolf
Dutch ArtilleryCannon, 2 CrewDan Meijers
Dutch InfantryInfantry, Drummer, Officer, FlagDan Meijers
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Fusiliers 11st Fusilier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Fusiliers (20)Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Fusiliers 22nd Fusilier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Fusiliers (20)Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Fusiliers 33rd Fusilier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Fusiliers (20)Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Fusiliers 44th Fusilier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Fusiliers (20)Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Grenadiers1st Grenadier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sappers (3)Sergeant Major, Drummer, Grenadiers (20)Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) HeadquartersColonel, Aide de Camp, Captain (2), Corporal, Sergeant, Flag, Drummer, Bautbois, Fife, Drum Major, Dhief of Music, Surgeon, Battalion ChiefUngern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) VoltigeursVoltigeur Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Voltigeurs (20)Ungern
French 1st Swiss RegimentFusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltigeurs, Artillery, GeneralJ. Bignell
French 3rd Foreign Regiment (Irish)Chasseurs, Carabiniers, VoltigeursJ. Bignell
French 8th Line Regiment 1807Old Tyke
French Artillery (Waterloo)Foot Artillery Train, Foot Artillery Crew, 6 pdr Cannon, 6' HowitzerPedro Pato
French Artillery and Ammo Team of Horses:8 differentJohn Wirth
French Artillery Supply Wagon:4 differentJohn Wirth
French Baggage Wagon:Daniel Harper
French CarabinersFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
French CarabinersFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
French CarabinersFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
French CarabinersFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Carabiners1st RegimentFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Carabiners1st RegimentFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
French CavalryCuirassiers, Dragoons, Carabiniers (2), Casualties (3)Josh Hazelton
French Cavalry1st Eclaireur Regiment, Lance (10), Trumper, Captain, Flag, Dismounted, Marechal des LogisUngern
French Cavalry2nd Eclaireur Regiment, Lance (10), Trumper, Captain, Flag, Dismounted, Marechal des LogisUngern
French Chasseurs1st - 6th RegtsUngern
French ChasseursRegts 19-24, 27Ungern
French ChasseursRegts 1 - 6Ungern
French ChasseursRegts 7 - 12Ungern
French ChasseursRegts 13 - 16Ungern
French Chevau-leger Lancers 11st Squadron, Lancers (8), Captain, Trumpeter, FlagUngern
French Chevau-leger Lancers 22nd and 3rd Squadrons, Lancers (8), Captain, Trumpeter, FlagUngern
French Chevau-leger Lancers 34th and 5th Squadrons, Lancers (8), Captain, Trumpeter, FlagUngern
French Commanders (Waterloo)Napoleon, Ney, Jerome Bonaparte, Douot, Friant, Cambronne, Drouet, Grouchy, Gerard, Duhesme, Milhaud, Kellerman, MoutonJ. Bignell
French Covered Wagon:4 differentJohn Wirth
French Cuirassiers:Cuirassier CavalryPedro Pato
French Dragoons 1Dragoon Cavalry 1st - 23rdPedro Pato
French Dragoons 2Dragoon Cavalry 21st - 29thPedro Pato
French Eagle Bearers:4 DifferentJohn Wirth
French Empress DragoonsTroopers (2), NCO, Trumpeter, OfficerDaniel Harper
French EngineersEngineers, Miners, Firemen, Survey, Train, SiegeJ. Bignell
French FlagsCarabiners, 1804 - 1812Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Flying Ambulance:Ambulance, Medical Orderly, Surgeon, Admin. Soldier, DriverDaniel Harper
French Foreign InfantryLa Tour d'Auvergne Regiment - chasseurs, carabiniers, voltigeurs 1805 - 1814Pedro Pato
French Fusiliers 1812Fusiliers (10), Sgt (3), Cpl (3), Officer (3), Drummer (3)Pedro Pato
French Grenadiers8 differentJosh Hazelton
French Guard Cavalry 1Horse Grenadiers, Mamelukes, Chasseurs, Gardes d'HonorPedro Pato
French Guard Cavalry 2Chevaux-Leger (3 different), Lithuanian TartarPedro Pato
French Guard Cavalry 3Chasseurs and Cheval, Troopers (2), NCO, Musician, OfficerDaniel Harper
French Guard Marines (1805)6 different, drummer, officer, flagDaniel Harper
French High CommandEmperor Napoleon, General Napoleon, Murat, Poniatowski, Ney, Soult, LaSalle, KellermanPedro Pato
French Horse ArtilleryCrew (7), Gun limbered and unlimberedJosh Hazelton
French Hussars12 Regiments, WestphalianDaniel Harper
French Imperial GuardGrenadiers, Chasseurs, Dutch Grenadiers, 11 of each, drummer, sapper, officer, flagDaniel Harper
French Imperial Guard 1Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Chasseurs, Royal Dutch, Engineers, Marines, Foot DragoonsPedro Pato
French Imperial Guard 2Grenadiers, Chasseurs, Fusilier Chasseurs, Fusilier Grenadiers, 8 of eachJosh Hazelton
French Imperial Guard BandDrum, Fife, Oboe, Bass Drum, Cymbal, Bell Tree, Drum Master, Drum MajorDaniel Harper
French InfantryFusilier Companies 1, 2, & 3Daniel Harper
French InfantryFusilier Companies 4, Grenadiers, VoltigeursDaniel Harper
French Infantry (Peninsular War)Infantry (7), Drummer, OfficerDaniel Harper
French Infantry (Retreat from Moscow) 1Infantry (8), Drummer, Pioneer, Officer, FlagDaniel Harper
French Infantry (Retreat from Moscow) 2Infantry (12), Wounded (3), Surrendering (2)Ungern
French Infantry (Waterloo) 1Line Infantry (32 different regiments), 4 officers, 4 musiciansPedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 2Light Infantry (32 different regiments), 4 officers, 4 musiciansPedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 3Line Grenadiers, Line Infantry Voltigeurs, Light Infantry Carabiniers, Light Infantry Voltigeurs (8 of each)Pedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 4Imperial Guard Grenadiers (14 different) and 3 officers and drummersPedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 5Imperial Guard Chasseurs (14 different), Officers (4 different), Drummers (3 different)Pedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 6Engineers Wagon Train, Mounted (3 different), Foot (4 different), Officer, DrummerPedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 72nd Line Regiment (Swiss), Grenadiers, Voltigeurs, Fusiliers, 36 different regimentsPedro Pato
French Infantry 1792-1804Line Infantry, Grenadiers, Drummer, Officer, Flag, SapperDaniel Harper
French Infantry 1805Line Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Light Carabiner, Chasseur, VoltigeurPedro Pato
French Infantry 1812Line Fusilier, Grenadier, VoltigeurPedro Pato
French Infantry 1:12 DifferentJohn Wirth
French Infantry 2:Regulars and Guard Grenadiers, Infantry (8), Officers (2)Josh Hazelton
French Infantry Ammunition Wagon:4 differentJohn Wirth
French Line Fusiliers14 differentJosh Hazelton
French Line Infantry1805 & 1809Carausius
French Line LancersLancer (5), Bugle, OfficerDaniel Harper
French Marines7 different, officerJosh Hazelton
French NavySailors (5), Admiral, Captain, Lieutenant, Ensign, SurgeonJosh Hazelton
French Navy (1780 - 1815):Admirals, Captains, Lieutenants, Sailors, Marines, Marine OfficersSean McDonough
French Neufchatel BattalionFusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltigeurs, ArtilleryJ. Bignell
French Red LancersLancer (5), Bugle, OfficerDaniel Harper
French Service TroopsMedical, Supply, OthersJ. Bignell
French Supply Wagon:4 differentJohn Wirth
French Tumbrel:6 differentJohn Wirth
French Vistula LegionFusiliers, Grenadiers, VoltigeursJ. Bignell
French Voltigeurs14 differentJosh Hazelton
French Wagon ArtilleryJohn Wirth
French Wagon Team of Horses:8 differentJohn Wirth
French Westphalian BattalionFusiliersJ. Bignell
Glengarry Light InfantryEcks
Grand Duchy of Hesse-Darmstadt (1810 - 1811)Musketeer and Light Infantry, three brigades, Chevaux LegerMark Mayfield
Hanoverian Jagers8 differentJosh Hazelton
Highlander Command Infantry :Scots HighlandersJohn Wirth
Hungarian InfantryGrenadier, Infantry, CommandThe Last Hussar
Italian Presidential Guard 1803 - 1805:Grenadiers and ChasseursPedro Pato
Italian Presidential Guard Top-Down:Grenadiers and ChasseursAlex Kremer
Kingdom of Denmark (1809 - 1810) 1:Musketeer, Grenadier, Jager, Life Regiments (2), Queen's Regiment, King's Regiment, Guards, King's Life RiflesMark Mayfield
Kingdom of Denmark (1809 - 1810) 2:Musketeer, Grenadier, Jager, 4 different regimentsMark Mayfield
Kingdom of Denmark (1809 - 1810) 2:Musketeer, Grenadier, Jager, 6 different regimentsMark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Artillery and General:6 lb Gun, Howitzer, Foot Artillerist, Horse Artillerist, Royal Guard Artillerist, Mounted GeneralMark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Cavalry:Chasseurs a Cheval (1st - 3rd), Dragoons (1st and 2nd)Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Light Infantry:Chasseurs, Carabiniers, Voltigeurs, Regts 1 - 4, DalmationMark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Line Infantry 1:Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Regts 1 - 4Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Line Infantry 2:Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Regts 5 - 7Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Royal Guard Cavalry:Guard Dragoons, Garde d'Honneur (5 different)Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Royal Guard Infantry:Grenadier, Carabinier, Velite Grenadier, Velite Carabinier, ChasseurMark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1814) Genova GrenadiersGrenadiers ((10), Drummer, Officer, Bugler, Flags (3)OttoBear
Kingdom of Italy Voltigeurs9 different, officer, drummer, bugler, flagsOttoBear
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Artillery and General:6 lb Gun, Howitzer, Foot Artillerist, Horse Artillerist, Royal Guard Artillerist, Mounted GeneralMark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Cavalry:Chasseurs a Cheval (1st and 2nd), Hussar, Dragoon, CuirassierMark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Light Infantry:Chasseurs, Carabiniers, Voltigeurs, Regts 1 - 2Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Line Infantry 1:Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Regts 1 - 4Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Line Infantry 2:Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Regts 5 - 7Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Royal Africans:Infantry (10), Officer (2), Drummer, Bugler, FlagOttoBear
Kingdom of Westphalia Light InfantryPedro Pato
Milano Regiment9 different, officer, drummer, bugler, flagsOttoBear
Miscellaneus Artillerymen:British and French Artillery Crew, Mounted OfficerJohn Wirth
Miscellaneus Limbers and Teams:Limbers and Horses, British and FrenchJohn Wirth
Miscellaneus Mounted Commanders:Generals and Colonels on horseback, Portuguese, French, BritishJohn Wirth
Napoleon's Balkan Regiments (1810 - 1811)Chasseur, Carabinier, Voltigeur, 6 RegimentsMark Mayfield
Napoleon's Family ArmiesEugene De Beauharnais, Italian Guard of Honnor, Italian Chasseurs, Line Infantry, Light Infantry, Louis Bonaparte, Dutch Cuirassiers, Dutch Red Lancers, Line Infantry, Line Grenadiers, Jerome Bonaparte, Westphalian Garde Du Corps, Line Infantry, Grenadier Guards, Joseph Bonaparte, Spanish Lancers, Line InfantryJ. Bignell
Ottoman CavalrySuvarileri, Yoruk, Djellis, Anatolian Sipahi, Silahtar, Circassian, Anatolian Sipahi, DelisSoupy Soutar
Poland:Northern Legion, Vistula LegionPedro Pato
Polish LancersLancer (5), Bugle, OfficerDaniel Harper
Portuguese Artillery:4 different regiments, 6 pdr cannon and howitzerPedro Pato
Portuguese CacadoresPeninsular War cacadoresPedro Pato
Portuguese CacadoresPeninsular War cacadoresPedro Pato
Portuguese Cavalry 1:1st Regiment, Officer (3 different), Soldier (3 different), Standard Bearer (4 different), TrumpeterPedro Pato
Portuguese Cavalry 2:2nd Regiment, same as abovePedro Pato
Portuguese Cavalry and OfficersCavalry and OfficersPedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry 1:1st Regiment: Line Infantry, Officer, Standard, Grenadier, Cacadores, Mounted Officer, Drummer, Fifer, Pioneer (Winter and Summer Uniform, With and Without Backpack)Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry 2:2nd Regiment, same as abovePedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry 3:Line Infantry, Command, FlagsJohn Wirth
Portuguese Infantry and Artillery:Peninsular War Infantry and ArtilleryPedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry Summer Uniform1st Regiment, Line, Musicians, Colonel (foot and mounted), Ensign, Corporals, Sergeants, Grenadier Co., Cacadore Co.Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry Summer Uniform 22nd Regiment, Line, Musicians, Colonel (foot and mounted), Ensign, Corporals, Sergeants, Grenadier Co., Cacadore Co.Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry Winter Uniform1st Regiment, Line, Musicians, Colonel (foot and mounted), Ensign, Corporals, Sergeants, Grenadier Co., Cacadore Co.Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry Winter Uniform 22nd Regiment, Line, Musicians, Colonel (foot and mounted), Ensign, Corporals, Sergeants, Grenadier Co., Cacadore Co.Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry:24 different regimentsPedro Pato
Portuguese Light Infantry:Alorna's Legion, Early uniform and 1805 UniformPedro Pato
Portuguese Special Corps and Irregulars:Special Corps and IrregularsPedro Pato
Portuguese Volunteer and Militia Infantry 1:Royal Militia Volunteers (Lisbon), Royal Commerce Volunteers of PortoPedro Pato
Portuguese Volunteer and Militia Infantry 2:Academic Volunteer Corps of Coimbra, Loyal Lusitanean LegionPedro Pato
Prussian 8th Hussars3 Squadrons, Sabers, Bugler, OfficerDaniel Harper
Prussian Artillery and InfantryMounted Commander, Jager, Volunteer Jager, Silesian Schutzen, Grenadier, 1st and 2nd Guards, Cannon, Howitzer, 2 artillerymenJon Oldham
Prussian CavalryLancers (4 different), Cuirassier (4 different)Jon Oldham
Prussian CommandersPrince Augustus, Gneisenau, Blucher, Pfuel, YorckJ. Bignell
Prussian Cuirassier (1805)12 different regiments and Gardes du CorpsJon Oldham
Prussian Dragoons6 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Dragoons (1805)14 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian FusiliersCarausius
Prussian Guard InfantryGrenadiers, FusiliersJ. Bignell
Prussian HussarsJ. Bignell
Prussian Hussars (1805)10 different regiments (2 w/ lances)Jon Oldham
Prussian Hussars 18 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Hussars 25 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Infantry6 different regimentsJosh Hazelton
Prussian InfantryMusketeers, Fusiliers, Jaegers, OfficersJ. Bignell
Prussian InfantrySilesian GrenadiersJ. Bignell
Prussian Infantry (1805) 120 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Infantry (1805) 220 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Infantry (1805) 320 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Infantry (1805) 44 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Infantry (1806)Musketeers, Grenadiers, Ensign, Fifer, Drummer, Officer FlagDaniel Harper
Prussian Infantry (Waterloo)4 Battalions Line Infantry, Officer, MusicianPedro Pato
Prussian LandwehrInfantry (2), Officer, DrummerBCW
Prussian LandwehrCarausius
Prussian Landwehr (Waterloo)Infantry (8), Flag, Officer, DrummerDaniel Harper
Prussian Landwehr Cavalry8 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Landwehr Infantry7 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Light Infantry (1806)Fusiliers, Jaegers, SchutzenDaniel Harper
Prussian Line Infantry17 different regimentsJon Oldham
Prussian Line InfantryDaniel Harper
Prussian Line Infantry:1806 Musketeers, Grenadiers, light Infantry, FusiliersPedro Pato
Prussian MusketeersMusketeer, CaptainGuynemer
Prussian Staff OfficersJ. Bignell
Royal Navy (1775 - 1815):Admirals, Captains, Lieutenants, Sailors, Marines, Marine OfficersSean McDonough
Russian Artillery 1:Limbers, Battery Command, Cannons, CrewmenChasseur
Russian Artillery 2:Limber, Crew (5), Cannon (2)Josh Hazelton
Russian Cavalry (1812):Cuirassier (4), Hussars (3), Cossack GuardBCW
Russian CommandersMagdabaah
Russian CommandersMagdabaah
Russian CommandersMagdabaah
Russian Commanders (1812):De Tolly, Czar Alexander, Kutuzov, Bagration, Vorontsov, RaevskyDaniel Harper
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)D.D.
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)D.D.
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)D.D.
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)D.D.
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)D.D.
Russian GrenadiersParade UniformsMagdabaah
Russian Grenadiers (1812) 1:Grenadiers, Drummer, OfficerBCW
Russian Grenadiers:14 differentJosh Hazelton
Russian Guard Infantry:Musketeer, Flag, Drummer, 8 Regiments, Pavlov Grenadiers, Sapper Battalion, Mounted General, Mounted Staff OfficerOld Tyke
Russian Infantry:Grenadiers, Musketeers, JaegersPedro Pato
Russian Pavlovsk RegimentsCarausius
Saxon Cavalry (1807 - 1810):Guardes du Corps, Carabinier, Cuirassier (2 different), Hussard, Cheveaux-Leger (4 different)Pedro Pato
Saxon Cavalry (1810 - 1813):Guardes du Corps, Cuirassier (2 different), Horse Artillery, Hussard, Uhlan, Chevaux-Leger (3 different)Pedro Pato
Saxon Infantry (1807 - 1809):Musketeer, Voltigeur, Grenadier (6 different), Leib Grenadier Guards with and without packsPedro Pato
Saxon Infantry (1810 - 1813):Line Infantry Grenadier and Musketeer (4 different), Leib Grenadier Guards with and without packsPedro Pato
Saxon Infantry (1811):Musketeers (3 different), Light Infantry (2 different), GrenadiersMark Mayfield
Saxon Light Infantry and Artillery (1807 - 1810):Light Infantry, Jager, Foot Artillery, Engineer, Gribeaual 8 pdr cannon and 6 inch Howitzer (2 of each)Pedro Pato
Sgt. Ewart Capturing the Eagle6 different, defending their gunVizenz
Spanish Infantry 1:Peninsular War Infantry - Line and Grenadier, several RegimentsPedro Pato
Spanish Infantry 2:Peninsular War Infantry - Line, Grenadier, Light, several RegimentsPedro Pato
Spanish Infantry 3:6 DifferentJohn Wirth
Spanish Infantry 4:Fusiliers Line Infantry 1812 (2), Fusiliers Castropal InfantryPedro Pato
Spanish Infantry Colors:Color bearers and Command StandsJohn Wirth
US 1812 1022nd US Infantry, 25th US Infantry, US Riflemen, US Infantry 1813, 4th Rifle Regiment, 1st Rifle RegimentSean McDonough
US 1812 1110 different InfantrySean McDonough
US 1812 12NY, TN, VA, KY, LA, MD, and New England MilitiasSean McDonough
US 1812 1311 different InfantrySean McDonough
US 1812 14Engineers, Artificers, Light Artillery, 1st and 2nd Artillery, US Infantry Summer DressSean McDonough
US 1812 15Regulars, Grey and Blue Jackets, Native AmericansEvilnames
US 1812 1624 differentEvilnames
US 1812 17US Artillery, US Infantry, Baltimore Fencibles, US Sea Fencibles, Chesapeake FlotillaNathan McDonald
US 1812 185th Maryland, 5th Maryland, Asquith Rifles (2)Nathan McDonald
US 1812 1:Regulars (grey jackets and blue coats), Commander, Militia, Native Warriors, Artillery, Light DragoonMatt Fritz
US 1812 2Regular Infantry, 1st US Riflemen, 16th and 25th RegimentsSean McDonough
US 1812 3Grey and Green UniformsNathan McDonald
US 1812 4Blue UniformsNathan McDonald
US 1812 5Regular Infantry, 1st US Riflemen, 16th and 25th RegimentsJosh Hazelton
US 1812 6Infantry Winter and Summer Dress, 15th, 16th, 28th, and 21st US InfantrySean McDonough
US 1812 7Tennessee, Maryland, Kentucky, Louisiana Militia, 3 of eachSean McDonough
US 1812 835th US Inf, Virginia Militia, 1st MD Rifle Bttn, 1st Div Ohio Militia, NY Militia, US Army 1812-1813, 3 of eachSean McDonough
US 1812 9MD Militia, 1st Rifle Regt, Michigan Legionary Corps Infantry and Rifles, 3 of eachSean McDonough
US ArtilleryWshngtnsNphw
US ArtilleryLate WarWshngtnsNphw
US Early 1800's:Infantry, Light Infantry, Voltigeurs, Dragoons, Officers (2 different), Dragoons, Kentucky Rifles (3 different), Local Militia, Irregular Cavalry, ArtillerymanJames Byers
US InfantryEarly WarWshngtnsNphw
US InfantryLate WarWshngtnsNphw
US Marines (1775 - 1815):Continental Marines, Officers, NCOs, Drummers, State Marines, French Marines, John Paul JonesSean McDonough
US Navy Officers (1775 - 1815):Barbary War, War of 1812Sean McDonough
US Navy Sailors (1775 - 1815):Sailors, Sea Fencibles, Fencibles Officer, Private CaptainsSean McDonough
US RegularsWshngtnsNphw
US RegularsNiagra 1813-1814WshngtnsNphw
US RiflemenWshngtnsNphw
Von Lutzow's FreikorpsCavalry (4), Infantry (5), Von LutzowSoapy Soutar
Waterloo Infantry:French, British, Nassau, Grenadiers, LuneburgMatt Fritz
Westphalian Line Infantry:Line Infantry 1808 - 1810Pedro Pato
Westphalian Royal Guard:Guard and Elite InfantryPedro Pato
WestphaliansWestphalian Regiment, Franco-Hessians, Polish Legions Fusiliers, Grenadiers, VoltigeursPedro Pato
Wurttemberg Infantry 1Line Infantry Regts. 1 - 8, Light Infantry, Jagers, GrenadiersMark Mayfield
Wurttemberg Infantry 2:Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Chasseurs, 4 of each, officer, drummer, flagDaniel Harper
Wurzburg Troops (1810)Fusilier, Voltigeur, Grenadier Battalions 1 - 3, Chevaux LegerMark Mayfield

Napoleonic Era Micro-Scale (1799-1815)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Austrian CavalryBCW
Austrian Line (1807)BCW
Bavarian ArtilleryCannon, CrewD.D.
British (1810)BCW
British (Waterloo) 11st BrigadeJP Percival
British (Waterloo) 22nd Brigade, ArtilleryJP Percival
British 44th Regiment of FootWar of 1812WshngtnsNphw
British DragoonsScots GreysWshngtnsNphw
British Foot ArtilleryWshngtnsNphw
British highlandersBlack WatchWshngtnsNphw
British HighlandersGordon HighlandersRussell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
British Hussars10th & 18thRussell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
British Hussars7th & 15thRussell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
British Infantry1st RegimentRussell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
British Rifles95th, 60thWshngtnsNphw
French 108th Line InfantryBCW
French 111th Line InfantryBCW
French 12th Leger InfantryBCW
French 13th Leger InfantryBCW
French 17th Line InfantryBCW
French 1st Chasseurs a PiedBCW
French 1st Grenadiers a PiedBCW
French 21st Line InfantryBCW
French 25th Line InfantryBCW
French 2nd Chasseurs a PiedBCW
French 2nd Grenadiers a PiedBCW
French 30th Line InfantryBCW
French 33rd Leger InfantryBCW
French 48th Line InfantryBCW
French 51st Line InfantryBCW
French 61st Line InfantryBCW
French 85th Line InfantryBCW
French CuirassiersWshngtnsNphw
French DragoonsMounted, DismountedWshngtnsNphw
French Gendarmes d'EliteBCW
French Grenadiers a ChevalBCW
French Guard Chasseurs and MamelukesBCW
French Guard Foot ArtilleryBCW
French Imperial GuardThe Old GuardWshngtnsNphw
French Legere CavalryBCW
French Light InfantryWshngtnsNphw
French Line ArtilleryBCW
French Line InfantryWshngtnsNphw
French Regimental ArtilleryWshngtnsNphw
Portuguese (1810-1814)BCW
Prussian Line (1806)BCW
Prussian Line (after 1806)BCW
Russian CavalryBCW
Russian Infantry Russell McCreight
Russian Infantry (1812)BCW
Russian JagersBCW
Russian MusketeersBCW
Russian Palovsk Regt.BCW
Spanish (1810-1814)BCW
US 5th Maryland RegimentWar of 1812WshngtnsNphw

South American Wars of Independence (1817-1824)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Republican and Royalist Infantry:Spanish, Columbian, Venezuelan, Peruvian, Infantry (2), Mounted OfficerMatt Hazelton
Republican Cavalry:Hussars, Lancers, Horse Grenadiers, Mounted Officer, San Martin, Bolivar Matt Fritz
Republican Infantry:Infantry, British Legion, Rifles, Artillery, Commander Matt Fritz
Royalist Cavalry:Hussars, Lancers, Dragoons, Mounted OfficerMatt Fritz
Royalist Infantry:Infantry, Grenadiers, Artillery, Commander Matt Fritz

Greek War of Independence (1821-1831)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Albanian CommandCommand w/ flag (4) Martyn Martyn
Albanian Infantry8 different MartynMartyn
Greek CommandCommand w/ flag (4) Martyn Martyn
Greek Infantry3 different MartynMartyn
Turkish Cavalry6 different MartynMartyn
Turkish Command and ArtilleryTurkish command w/ flag (3), gun, 2 crew MartynMartyn
Turkish Infantry9 different MartynMartyn

Carlist Wars (1833-1870)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Carlist CavalryNeilCaptain
Carlist CavalryNeilCaptain
Carlist CavalryNeilCaptain
Carlist InfantryInfantry (4), Drummer, Officer, Flags (2)Daniel Harper
Carlist InfantryNeilCaptain
Carlist InfantryBasque, Catalonia, Castilla, Valencia, Navarra, Cantabria, Artillery NeilCaptain
Carlist People ArmyVolunteers, MonksNeilCaptain
Cristino InfantryFusiliers, Grenadiers, Cazadores, 4 of each, Drummer, Officer, Flags (2)Daniel Harper
Cristino Light InfantryCazadores, Carabineros, Tiradores, 4 of each, Drummer, Officer, Flags (2)Daniel Harper
Cristino Line CavalryLance (3), Sword (4), Bugle, FlagDaniel Harper
Cristino Royal GuardGrenadiers, Cazadores, Marines, 4 of each, Drummer, Officer, Flags (4)Daniel Harper
Portuguese CacadoresMusketeers, Riflemen, Officers (4 different)Pedro Pato
Queen's Household GuardMounted Grenadiers, Light CavalryRoguetrader
Royal Guard GrenadiersRoguetrader

Texas War of Independence (1835-1836)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Mexican CavalryCavalry (3), Flag, Officer - Regular, Reserve, Light, PresidialJohn Gypson
Mexican Infantry 1:Infantry, Command Infantry, Santa AnnaMatt Fritz
Mexican Infantry 2:Infantry, Command Infantry, Santa AnnaJoshua Downes
Mexican Infantry and ArtilleryInfantry (2), Grenadier, Drummer, Flag, Officer - Matamoros and Tres Villas Battalions, Light Infantry, Mounted General, Artillery Officer, Gunners (3), CannonJohn Gypson
Structures:Log Palisade, Scaling LadderMatt Fritz
Texans 1Texians (2 different), New Orleans Gray, Tennessee Volunteer, Cannon, Artilleryman, Crockett, Travis, Bowie, DickinsonMatt Fritz
Texans 2New Orleans Greys, Personalities, Alabama Red Rovers, Harrisburg Volunteers, Kentucky Volunteers, Georgia VolunteersJohn Gypson
Texans 3Goliad Volunteers, Velasco Volunteers, San Felipe Volunteers, Newport Volunteers (San Jacinto Flag), Irregular Cavalry, Regular CavalryJohn Gypson
Texans ArtilleryGunners (3), Officer, GunJohn Gypson

Mexican American War (1846-1848)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Americans 1:Infantry (10), Flag, Dragoons (2)James Byers
Americans 2:Regulars in Blue and Grey (2 different), Mississippi VolunteersJames Byers
Americans 3:Regulars in Blue, Infantry (2), Skirmisher, Fifer, Drummer, Flag, OfficerJohn Lama
Americans Artillery:Duncan's Light Battery, 6 lb Gun, Crew (4), Officer, Limbered GunJohn Gypson
Indiana VolunteersInfantry, Skirmisher, Fifer, Drummer, Flag Bearer, OfficerJohn Gypson
Mexican Infantry 1Infantry (2), Flag, 1st - 12th Line RegimentsOld Tyke
Mexican Infantry 2Infantry (2), Flag, Grenadier Guards, Marines, Light Infantry, Saint Patrick Battalion, Campaign Dress variants, Militia, Regular Standing BattalionOld Tyke
Mormon Battalion10 differentAlex Kremer

Italian Independence Wars (1848-1866)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
AlamoRed Shirt Infantry (4 different), GaribaldiJames Byers
Bourbonic Soldiers:Kingdom of two Sicilies, Infantry and Dismounted CavalryVirgilio
Foot CarabineersOttoBear
FrenchInfantry (5), Chasseurs (5), Flag (2)OttoBear
Garibaldi & RebelsGaribaldi, Rifle (2), SwordDJV
Garibaldi's Red Shirts:James Byers
Garibaldini 1:Red Shirt Infantry (8 different)Martyn
Garibaldini 2:6 differentOttoBear
Italian Bersaglieri - Pidemont Army (1870)25 DifferentOttoBear
Italian War of Independence:Kingdom of two Sicilies, Garibaldi's RedshirtsJosh Hazelton
Kingdom of Naples Cavalry (1860):ChasseursMartyn
Kingdom of Naples Infantry (1860):Line Infantry, red, white, and blue-grey trousersMartyn
Kingdom of Naples Royal Guard):Infantry (4), Drummer, Officer, FlagOttoBear
Miscellaneous InfantryParma, Piedmont, Modena, Sardinia, French, Austrian, HungarianOttoBear
Papal State InfantryRegt. Umbria, Regt. Romagna, Regt. CesenaOttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 1Infantry (4), Officer, Flag, DrummerOttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 2Vatican State, Guardia Mobilitata, VolteggiatoriOttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 3Vatican State, Hunters Regt., GrenadiersOttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 4Vatican State, Zouaves, Papal ZouavesOttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 5Vatican State, Fusilier GuardsOttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 6Vatican State, Papal Infantry Ferrara, Marca RegtsOttoBear
Roman Army - Noble GuardCavalry (2), Officer, Flag, BuglerOttoBear
Sardinian GrenadiersGrenadiers (4), Drummer, Officer, FlagOttoBear
Swiss Papal GuardGuards (4), Drummer, Officer, FlagOttoBear
Union Army 1Bersaglieri, Foot Carabiniers, Alpini InfantryOttoBear
Union Army 2Parma Infantry, Hunters, and Grenadiers, Modena HuntersOttoBear
Union Army 3Garabaldini, Savoia Hunters, Piedmont Regiment, Alessandria RegimentOttoBear
Union Army 4Savona Regiment, Savoia Regiment, Regular Infantry, Casale Regiment, Sassari GrenadiersOttoBear
Union Army 5Savoia Royal Foot ArtilleryOttoBear
Union Army 6Savoia Guides Cavalry (3)OttoBear
Union Cavalry 1Nizza Regt, Royal Savoia Regt, Novoa Lancers, Genova Dragoon LancersOttoBear
Union Cavalry 2Carabinieri Light Horse, Royal Carabinieri, Aosta LancersOttoBear
Union Cavalry 3Mounted Infantry, Modena Dragoons, Parma Royal GuardsOttoBear
Zaragozza GrenadiersGrenadiers (4), Drummer, Officer, FlagOttoBear

Crimean War (1853 - 1856)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
British 17th Lancers:3 different, casualtyDaniel Harper
British 1:Highlander Infantry, Highlander Command Infantry, 1st Royal Dragoons, Cardigan's Light Brigade (2 different), Insiskilling Dragoons, Scots Royal GreysJames Byers
British 2:19th Regiment of Foot - Regular, Light, Grenadier, Rifles, Scots Fusilier Guards, Cameron Highlanders, Officer and Royal ColoursOld Tyke
British 3:Command Infantry, Rifles, Light Infantry, 71st Highland Light InfantryOld Tyke
British 4:Infantry, 7 differentJosh Hazelton
British 4th Light Dragoonsjd321
French Guard Zouaves Ungern
French Light InfantryUngern
French Line InfantryUngern
French Zouaves Ungern
Kingdom of SardiniaGrenadiers and BersaglieriVirgilio
Royal Welsch FusiliersFusiliers (8), Sgt, Drummer, OfficerDaniel Harper
Russian Artillery Ungern
Russian Cavalry:Trooper and Officer, Hussars (2), Lancers (4), Cossacks (2), Lt. Gen. RyzhovOld Tyke
Russians 1:Line Infantry (2 different), Artillery Crew, 10th Hussars, 1st Dragoons, 1st LancersOld Tyke
Russians 2:Infantry Command (Flag), Caucasian Rifles, 9th Hussars, Caucasian Cossacks, 15th Lancers, General TimachefOld Tyke
Russians 4:16th Infantry DivisionOld Tyke

# American Civil War (1861-1865)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Confederate infantry (Micro-scale) DarkMike3
Confederate Navy Sailors, Naval Gun and Crew, Marines 71st Penna / 1st California
Union Cavalry (Micro-scale) DarkMike3
Union infantry (Micro-scale) DarkMike3
Artillery:Smoothbore (Napoleon) and Rifle (Parrott) in two colors, Union and Confederate Artilleryman Matt Fritz
Artillery:Smoothbore (Napoleon) and Rifle (Parrott) in two colors, Union and Confederate Artilleryman Matt Fritz
Berdan's SharpshootersNicholas Schneier
Chicago Light Guard, General LeeDarkMike3
Coastal ArtilleryTom MacDonald
Coastal ArtilleryTom MacDonald
Coastal ArtilleryTom MacDonald
Confederate 1st Texas Infantry71st Penna / 1st California
Confederate ArtilleryIronmike121
Confederate Artillery (First Bull Run)Staunton Artillery, Washington Artillery, Alexandria Battery, Richmond Howitzer's Generic Light Artillery, 5 of eachOld Tyke
Confederate Artillery CrewTom MacDonald
Confederate Artillery Limers and Ambulance (Micro-Scale)Forrest Gump
Confederate Cavalry1st Virginia71st Penna / 1st California
Confederate Cavalry4th TennesseeKonfederateKief
Confederate Cavalry71st Penna / 1st California
Confederate Cavalry (First Bull Run)1st Virginia Cavalry (5), 20th Virginia Cavalry (3)Old Tyke
Confederate Cavalry (micro-Scale)DarkMike3
Confederate Gunboats and CruisersCruisers, Gunboats, Blockade Runners, 6 differentJohn Gypson
Confederate InfantryRussell McCreight
Confederate Infantry71st Penna / 1st California
Confederate InfantryLouisianaKonfederateKief
Confederate InfantryKonfederateKief
Confederate InfantryKonfederateKief
Confederate Infantry (First Bull Run) 1Wheat's Tigers, 4th South Carolina, 7th and 8th GeorgiaOld Tyke
Confederate Infantry (First Bull Run) 24th Alabama, 2nd and 11th Mississippi, 6th North CarolinaOld Tyke
Confederate Infantry (First Bull Run) 32nd, 4th, 5th, 27th, and 33rd Virginia, Jackson's BrigadeOld Tyke
Confederate Infantry (Micro-Scale)Vasily Zaitzev
Confederate Infantry 1:Infantry (3), Mounted Commander, Officer (2)Matt Fritz
Confederate Infantry 2:Sack Coat and Kepi, Sloppy with Slouch Hats, Zouaves, Two Officers Michael Smith
Confederate Infantry 3:Infantry (4), Artillery Crew, Artillery Officer, Parrott, Guerillas (3)Josh Hazelton
Confederate Infantry 4:Attacking with Bayonets (21) Clive
Confederate Infantry 5:Defending with Bayonets (19)Clive
Confederate IroncladsIronclads, 7 differentJohn Gypson
Confederate Mounted 2:Confederate Cavalry (10)Matt Fritz
Confederate Mounted:Cavalry (three different), two Mounted Officers Matt Fritz
Confederate OfficersInfantry, Cavalry, ArtilleryMapleRaven
Confederate Standards 1:National Flag Variations (7), Battle Flag w/ Battle Honors (8), North Carolina Regimental Standards (8)John Gypson
Confederate Standards 2:State Regimental Standards, Florida (6), Alabama (6), Mississippi (6), Virginia (7)John Gypson
Confederate Standards 3:State Regimental Standards, Louisiana (6), Arkansas (7), Texas (7)John Gypson
Confederate Standards 4:State Regimental Standards, South Carolina (6), Georgia (7)John Gypson
Confederate Standards 5:Cavalry Standards (15)John Gypson
Confederates (Micro-Scale)Infantry, Artillery, CommanderJacob Johnson
CSS HunleyConfederate SubmarineMatt Hazelton
Fortification 1:Dirt Wall, Sandbags, Cannon, Flag PoleJosh Hazelton
Fortification 2:Dirt Wall, Sandbags, Cannon, Flag PoleJosh Hazelton
Gettysburg Commanders 1Union and Confederate Army, Corps, and Cavalry CommandersJohn Gypson
Gettysburg Commanders 2Joshua Chamberlain and Thomas ChamberlainJarrett Voight
Gettysburg Commanders 3Pickett, Armistead, Garnett, KemperJarrett Voight
John Brown's Confed PikemenGeorgia 1862James Byers
MilitiaKonfederateKief
More Infantry and Cavalry:Garibaldi Guards, Iron Brigade, Ellsworth Zouaves, Dismounted Cavalry, Mississippi Volunteers, Nathan Bedford ForrestJames Byers
Old Drawings:Union Infantry, Confederate Infantry, Union Sharpshooters, Cannon, Union Artilleryman, Union Commander, Confederate Commander Matt Fritz
Pontoon Limbers (Micro-Scale)Union and ConfederateForrest Gump
Union (Micro-Scale)Infantry, Artillery, CommanderJacob Johnson
Union 54th MassachusettsAfrican-American Regiment71st Penna / 1st California
Union 6th Pennsylania Cav (Rush's Lancers):Lancers, Commander, StandardSean McDonough
Union 79th NY Infantry"Highlanders"71st Penna / 1st California Volunteers
Union and Confederate Armies (Peralta)Infantry, Cavalry, Artillery, Flags, OfficersJohn Wirth
Union and Confederate Cavalry:Union Cavalry (3 different), Confederate Cavalry (2 different), Union Mounted Commander, Union StandardAndrew Golden
Union and Confederate Flags (Peralta)John Wirth
Union Artillery1st US, 34 lb Siege Gun, Crew71st Penna / 1st California
Union Artillery (First Bull Run)Artillerymen (5), Parrott, NapoleonOld Tyke
Union Artillery Limers and Ambulance (Micro-Scale)Forrest Gump
Union Artillery(Micro-Scale)Artillery, LimberFlame Design
Union CavalryFrench, British, German, Belgian, Russian, Serbian, Austro-Hungarians, Mounted & DismountedNoah Hazelton
Union Cavalry1st Maine Volunteers, Dismounted Trooper, Mounted General, Dismounted OfficerJames Stanner
Union CavalryCavalry, Guidon, Officer71st Penna / 1st California
Union Cavalry (First Bull Run)Cavalry (2), GuidonOld Tyke
Union Collis Zouaves114th Pennsylvania Volunteers71st Penna / 1st California
Union Gunboats and Cruisers:Gunboats and Cruisers, 9 differentJohn Gypson
Union Hawkins' Zouaves8th NY Regiment of Volunteers71st Penna / 1st California
Union InfantryRifles, NCOs, OfficersNicholas Schneier
Union InfantryNicholas Schneier
Union Infantry1st Pennsylvania Rifles71st Penna / 1st California
Union InfantryVasily Zaitzev
Union Infantry95thKonfederateKief
Union Infantry14th BrooklynKonfederateKief
Union Infantry (First Bull Run) 18th NY State Militia, Regular Infantry, 14th NY State Militia, USMC Battalion, 27th NY VolunteersOld Tyke
Union Infantry (First Bull Run) 2Fire Zouaves, 1st Michigan, 38th NY, 4th MichiganOld Tyke
Union Infantry (First Bull Run) 32nd New Hampshire, 1st and 2nd Rhode Island Volunteers, 71st New York State MilitiaOld Tyke
Union Infantry (First Bull Run) 469th NY State Militia, 13th NY Volunteers, 79th NY State MilitiaOld Tyke
Union Infantry (Micro-Scale)Infantry, Command w/ blank Regimental FlagFlame Design
Union Infantry 10:Iron Brigade J. Sommer J Sommer
Union Infantry 11:Attacking with Bayonets (21) Clive Clive
Union Infantry 12:Defending with Bayonets (19) Clive Clive
Union Infantry 1:Sack Coat and Kepi, Frock Coat and Hardee Hat, Sharpshooters, African American Soldiers, Zouaves, Two OfficersMatt Fritz
Union Infantry 2:Infantry (3), Mounted Commander, Officer (2)Michael Smith
Union Infantry 3:Infantry (4), Artillery Crew, Artillery Officer, ParrottJosh Hazelton
Union Infantry 4:Same as above, African AmericansJosh Hazelton
Union Infantry 5:NY Militia 7th Regt, 79th Regt, 3rd Regt Hussars, 6th Mass, Putnam Phalanx of CT, Albany Burgesses Corps, Natl Lancers of Boston, Berdan's Sharpshooters (2)Matt Hazelton
Union Infantry 6:Illinois troops with Henry riflesMatt Hazelton
Union Infantry 7:55th NY, US Marine Corps summer and winter, 41st NY Jaegers J. Sommer J Sommer
Union Infantry 8:Eastern Theater, Sack Coats, Frock Coats, Forage Caps, Hardee Hats J. Sommer J Sommer
Union Infantry 9:Western Theater, Sack Coats, Frock Coats, Forage Caps, Hardee Hats J. Sommer J Sommer
Union Irish BrigadeKonfederateKief
Union Iron BrigadeKonfederateKief
Union Ironclads:Ironclads, 9 differentJohn Gypson
Union Marines71 Penna / 1st California
Union Marines (Micro-Scale)DarkMike3
Union Mounted:Cavalry (three different), two Mounted Officers Matt Fritz
Union Naval Artillery Crew:Cannon Crew (3), Commander, Shell Carriers, Powder Carries, 9-inch Dahlgren Shell GunJosh Hazelton
Union NavySailors, Marines, Naval Gun and Crew71st Penna / 1st California
Union Sailors and Marines:Cutlass, Jenks, Petty Officer, Lieutenant, Marines (4)Josh Hazelton
Union Standards 1:National Flag Variations (3), Hospital Flag, Army of the Potomac, 1st and 2nd Corps Army of the Potomac (Corps, Division, and Brigade Flags)John Gypson
Union Standards 2:3rd, 5th, and 6th Corps Army of the Potomac (Corps, Division, and Brigade Flags)John Gypson
Union Standards 3:11th and 12th Corps Army of the Potomac (Corps, Division, and Brigade Flags), Alternate Flag Bearers (Regular, Iron Brigade, Irish Brigade, Zouaves (3), Colored)John Gypson
Union Standards 4:Cavalry Standards Army of the Potomac HQ, Division, and Brigade Flags, Alternate Flag Bearers (5)John Gypson
Union Zouaves11th NYKonfederateKief
USS MonitorUnion IroncladJosh Hazelton
Weapons:Rifles, Muskets, Carbines, Swords, Bayonets, Revolvers, Kepis, Napoleon, Parrott, Shotgun, Bowie KnifeMatt Hazelton

# Austro-Prussian War (1866)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Austrian Infantry 20th & 60th Regts, Jaegers, Colonel Old Tyke
Prussian Infantry Fusiliers, Infantry, Jaegers, Pioneers, Flag, Field Officer Old Tyke
Austrian CavalryBattle of Nachod, 11th Cuirassiers, 8th UhlansOld Tyke
Austrian Ironclads 1Erzherzog Ferdinand Max, Habsburg, Salamander, DracheJohn Gypson
Austrian Ironclads 2Kaiser Max, Don Juan d'Austria, Prinz EugenJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 1Radetsky, Donau, AdriaJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 2Kaiser, Erzherzog FriedrichJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 3Novara, SchwarzenburgJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 4Narenta, Kerka, Hum, Vellebich, Dalmat, SeehundJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 5Wall, Streiter, Reka, Andreas Hofer, Kaiserin ElizabethJohn Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 6Grief, StadionJohn Gypson
Italian Ironclads 1Affondatore, Formidable, Terrible, Re D'ItaliaJohn Gypson
Italian Ironclads 2Re D'Portogallo, Regina Maria Pia, San Martino, CastelfidardoJohn Gypson
Italian Ironclads 3Ancona, Principe Di Carignano, Palestro, VareseJohn Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 1Gaeta, Guiscardo, San Giovanni, GovernoloJohn Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 2Maria Adelaide, Duca di Genova, Garibaldi, Principe UmbertoJohn Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 3Carlo Alberto, Vittorio EmanueleJohn Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 4Cristoforo Colombo, Gottemolo, Rovereto, Esploratore, Messaggere, GiglioJohn Gypson
Sinking Ship MarkersJohn Gypson

American Old West (1865-1889)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Apaches:Warriors (14), Cochise, Geronimo, Magnas Colorados, Victorio, Mounted and DismountedJohn Gypson
Apaches:Warriors (14), Red Cloud, Gall, Sitting Bull, Crazy Horse, Mounted and DismountedJohn Gypson
Buffalo Soldiers 1:9th and 10th US Cavalry, Mounted, Cavalrymen (9), Officer, Guidons (2)John Gypson
Buffalo Soldiers 2:9th and 10th US Cavalry, Dismounted, Cavalrymen (8), Officer, Guidons (2), Scout, Horse Holder, NCO, WagonJohn Gypson
Comanche 1:Warriors (15) Mounted and Dismounted, Ten Bears, Tosawi, Quanah Parker, TipiJohn Gypson
Comanche 2:Mounted Warrior, Warriors on Foot (3) Mark A Mark A
CowboysDarkMike 3
Grave MarkerMatt Fritz
GunmenBounty Hunter, Banker, Worker, BanditDarkMike3
GunsDarkMike3
Horses:Saddled Horses (5 different), Buckboard, Carriage (2 different), DepotJohn Gypson
MinersDarkMike3
Northfield 1:James-Younger Gang, Armed Townsfolk, Bank TellersJohn Gypson
Northfield 2:Posse, Stagecoach, Horse, TownsfolkJohn Gypson
Old West Characters:Gunfighters, Lawmen, CharactersJohn Gypson
Old West Civilians:Wagon Train Family, Buffalo Hunters (3), Trappers (2), Mexican Banditos (3), Bank Robbers (3), Lawmen (2), Townsfolk, Cowboys, Plains WagonJohn Gypson
Old West Weapons and People:Sheriff, Deputy (2), Banker, Marshal, Bandit (2), Citizen w/ Winchester, Citizen w/ Shotgun, Winchester '73, Colt Peacemaker, Double Barreled ShotgunJosh Hazelton
Plains Indians 1:Warrior w/ Bow, Warrior w/ Rifle, Warrior w/ Tomahawk, Warrior w/ Spear, Chief, Mounted ChiefMatt Fritz
Plains Indians and Cavalry:Travois, Sioux Horse Holder, Woman, Child. Pony Herd, Scouts, Howitzer Team and Limber, TipiStrawbuk
Sioux 1John Gypson
Sioux 2Mounted, Chiefs (3), Warriors (9)Jakub Sawicki
Texas Rangers4 differentMatt Hazelton
Tombstone:Earps, Clantons, Townsfolk, Womenfolk, CowboysJohn Gypson
TownspeopleJacob Johnson
US 7th Cavalry:Troopers (3 different), Commander, Guidon Holder, Officer, CusterMatt Fritz
US Cavalry 2:Mounted, Cavalrymen (10), Officers (2), Guidons (2), Indian Scouts (3), CusterJohn Gypson
US Cavalry 2:Dismounted, Cavalrymen (7), Officer, Custer, Guidon Bearers (2), Horseholder, Indian Scouts (3), Gatling Gun, Howitzer, Gunners (3), Wagon, Supply Wagon, Mule Team (2), GuidonsJohn Gypson

Colonial Wars

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
British Artillery Guns (2), Gatling, Limbers (2), Horses (4), Mules (2), Mounted (5), Officer (2), Crew (10) John Wirth
Prone Figures French Line, Legion, Zouave, Tiralleurs, Prussian Stephen Stanifort
Zulu Warriors Major Munro
Abyssinian ArmyInfantry, CavalryMajor Munro
Adobe WallMatt Fritz
Afghan Soldiers (Pathans)Six DifferentJohn Koziol
Afrikaaner 37mm Pom-Pom GunUngern
Argentine RebelsRevolutionary Forces of San MartinAgressivenutmeg
Ashanti War (1900):Gatling Gun, Rocket and Crew, British Infantry 42nd, 23rd, 95th Rifles, Naval Brigade, Ashanti Warriors (2), Ashanti EliteMatt Hazelton
Azande:Spear and Sword (4), Firearms, ChieftainThomas Morgan
Bedouins:Camel Riders with gunsJames Byers
Belgian Colonial 1:Officer and Infantry (blue and white uniforms), Native AskariDirk Schoenberger
Belgian Colonial 2:Infantry (2), Grenadiers, Skirmishers, Drummer, Color Bearer, Officer, Line Infantry, Light Infantry, Foreign Legion, Nordenfelt Gunners (4), GeneralJohn Gypson
Bengal InfantryInfantry (4), OfficerDaniel Harper
Boer Mounted CommandosRifle (3), Pistol, FlagRussell McCreight
Boers 1Afrikaner Cavalry, 4 pdr with crew, Kommando (foot and mounted), RiflemenJacob Johnson
Boers 2Riflemen, 13 differentDaniel Harper
Boers 3Afrikaaner Commandos (17), Christiaan de WetUngern
Bolivian RebelsRevolutionary Forces of Simon BolivarAgressivenutmeg
Boxer Rebellion Infantry 1US Marines (4), US Infantry (4), French Marines (4), French Fusilier-Marins (4), Russian Infantry (4), Russian Seamen (4)Daniel Harper
Boxer Rebellion Infantry 2German Seebatallion, German East Africa Brigade, German Sailors, Austro-Hungarian Navy, Bersaglieri, Japanese Infantry, 4 of eachDaniel Harper
Boxer Rebellion Infantry 3Royal Marines Light Infantry, British Naval Brigade, British Infantry, H.M. Chinese Regiment, Punjab Frontier Force, Gurkha RiflesDaniel Harper
Boxers and Russians (Boxer Rebellion)4 of eachMatt Hazelton
Britihs Royal Marines in 1880Major Munro
British 24th FootZulu Wars, Rifles, Officer, BugleWshngtnsNphw
British 24th FootTea Colored HelmetsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British 24th FootWhite Colored HelmetsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British 4th Light Dragoonsjd321
British 60th FootKing's Royal Rifle Corps, Tea Colored HelmetsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British 91st HighlandersTea Colored HelmetsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British 91st HighlandersWhite Colored HelmetsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Camel Corps 14 differentJosh Hazelton
British Camel Corps 24 different, mounted and dismountedMajor Munro
British CavalryOfficer (2), Sgt, Trooper, 27th Lancers 1st & 2nd Squadrons, Ravi LancersJohn Wirth
British Cavalry (1885 - 1900)Lance (2), Sword (2), Khakijd321
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars)Lancers, rolled penantsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars)LancersFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars)Lancers, Rolled PennantsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars)LancersFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars)LancersFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars)Lancers, Rolled PennantsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars)LancersFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 10:5th Dragoon Guards Camel Regt. and Life Guards Heavy Camel Regt., 4 of each, Dismounted, CamelMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 11:Mounted King's Royal Rifle Corps (4), 9th Bengal Cavalry (4)Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 12:Gen. Gordon, Officers - Regular (2), York and Lancaster, 15th Bengals Inf.Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 13:Egyptian and Sudanese, Officer, Rifles (6)Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 14:Egyptian Camel Corps (4), Dismounted, CamelMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 15:21st Lancers (4)Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 1:Grey and Khaki Regulars, Rifles (6), FlagMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 2:King's Royal Rifles and Royal Marines, Rifles (6), FlagMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 3:Yorkshire Regt, York and Lancaster Regt, Rifles (6), FlagMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 4:Gordon's Highlanders and Black Watch Highlanders, Rifles (6), FlagMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 5:Cameron Highlanders and 15th Bengal Inf., Rifles (6), FlagMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 6:28th Bombay Inf. and New South Wales Contingent, FlagMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 7:Grenadier Guards, South Staffordshire Regt, Rifles (6), FlagMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 8:Naval Brigade 9n Helmets, Caps, and Sennet Hats, Rifles (6), Flag, Officer, Gatling, Gardner, Maxim, Maxim-Nordenfeldt, NordenfeldtMatt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 9:Royal Artillery (3), 19th Hussars (4), 10th Hussars (4)Matt Hazelton
British Colonial 10:Shanghai Patrol (Rhodesia 1893), Khaki, Infantry (4), Officerjd321
British Colonial 11:24th Foot Zulu Matt Hazelton
British Colonial 12:Red, Rifles (6), Flag Ben Harvey Ben Harvey
British Colonial 1:British Infantry, British Infantry Command, NNC Infantry, NNC Infantry Command, Cannon, Artilleryman, Natal Native Horse Dismounted, NNH Command, NNH Horse HolderMatt Fritz
British Colonial 2:Dirk Schoenberger
British Colonial 3:Khaki Uniforms, 7 differentJosh Hazelton
British Colonial 4:Red Uniforms, 7 differentJosh Hazelton
British Colonial 5:Khaki uniforms 12 differentMajor Munro
British Colonial 6:Army (khaki), Officer (2), Mounted Officer, Flag, Naval Brigade, Officer, Irregulars (8)jd321
British Colonial 7:31st Footjd321
British Colonial 8:Khaki, Infantry (5), Officerjd321
British Colonial 9:Khaki, Infantry (6), Officerjd321
British Colonial Micro-Scale (Zulu Wars)24th Foot Zulu Zulu
British Highlanders 1:Red uniforms 1882 - 1885, Black Watch (7), Gordon Highlanders (4), Cameroon Highlanders (4)Major Munro
British Highlanders 2:Same as above, Sudan 1884 - 1885Major Munro
British Highlanders 3:Same as above, Khaki, Sudan and India 1885 - 1902Major Munro
British InfantryMounted Officer, Officer (2), Sgt (2), Private, South Essex, North Surrey, Argyle & Dumbarton Highlanders, Kurram Rifles, Bangalore PioneersJohn Wirth
British InfantryFrithmister
British Infantry (Micro-Scale)Zulu War 1879DarkMike3
British Infantry (Sikh War)24th FootJoe Rosendo
British Infantry (Sudan)Martini-Henry Rifles, Officer, BuglerMarvin Schneck
British Infantry (Sudan)Jacob Johnson
British Infantry (Zulu War)Vasily Zaitzev
British Infantry (Zulu War)Vasily Zaitzev
British Infantry in the Boer WarUngern
British Lancers and DragoonsLancers blue and khaki, Dragoons red and khakiMajor Munro
British Late 19th Century 1:9 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
British Late 19th Century 2:9 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
British Late 19th Century 3:8 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
British Mountain BatteryMountain Gun, Packed on Mules (5), Officer (3), Sepoy Gunners (5)John Wirth
British Mounted Infantry (Boer War)Rifle (4), Pistol, FlagRussell McCreight
British Naval Brigade 1Gun Crew (3), Gatling Gun, Gardner Gun, Maxim Gun, Maxim-Nordenfeldt Gun, Nordenfeldt GunDaniel Harper
British Naval Brigade 25 differentjd321
British Royal Marines (Boxer Rebellion)Summer & Winter UniformMajor Munro
British Royal Marines:1880s, 7 differentMajor Munro
British Siege Gun40lb Gun, Bullocks TeamJohn Wirth
British Survey TeamMules (3), Muleteer, Royal Engineers (2), Sepoy Guards (5)John Wirth
Bulala:8 DifferentDJV
Chinese BanditsMounted Nien Fei, Taiping RebellionTwmas Morgan
Chinese Cavalry (Taiping Rebellion)Fane's Horse, Probyn's HorseTwmas Morgan
Chinese Imperial Army (Taiping Rebellion)4 differentMartyn
Chinese Imperial Bannermen (Taiping Rebellion)4 differentMartyn
Chinese Imperial Braves (Taiping Rebellion) 14 differentMartyn
Chinese Imperial Braves (Taiping Rebellion) 24 differentMartyn
Chinese Infantry (Taiping Rebellion)Ever Victorious Army, NingpoThomas Morgan
Chinese Shanghai Volunteers (Taiping Rebellion)Summer & Winter UniformsThomas Morgan
Colonial Casualties:Zulu, British (red and Khaki), Royal ArtilleryJacob Johnson
Dervish Cavalry 1Carrying Swords, 12 differentJames Byers
Dervish Cavalry 2Carrying Swords, 12 differentJames Byers
Dervish Cavalry 3Carrying Flags, 12 different James Byers
Dervish Cavalry 4Carrying Flags, 6 different James Byers
Dervish Infantry 1:Spears, Swords, Remington Rifles. Flintlock Muskets, Flags James Byers
Dervish Infantry 2:Same as above, patched jibbahs James Byers
Egyptian and Sudanese Infantry6 of each, Gordon on a camel, Mounted Egyptian OfficerMajor Munro
Egyptian Camel Corps4 differentJosh Hazelton
Egyptian Infantry4 differentJosh Hazelton
Filipino KatipunanReichSwehr
French and Belgians (Boxer Rebellion):jd321
French Foreign LegionKhaki & White Uniforms, Rifle, Trumpet, NCO, OfficerLevantera
French Foreign Legion (Camerone) Captain Danjou, LegionairesThe Viking
French Foreign Legion 1:Officer, Legionnaires (3 different), Capt. Danjou, red and white trousersMatt Fritz
French Foreign Legion 2:Officer, Legionnaires (3 different), Blue and White coatsDaniel Harper
French Marines (Boxer Rebellion)6 differentMajor Munro
German Colonial Infantry:Officer, Infantry, Native Askari (2 different)Dirk Schonberger
Gurkha InfantryMounted Officer, Foot Officer (2), Gurkhas (3)John Wirth
Hadendowa Warriors 1:Fuzzy Wuzzy' warriors from Sudan, 3 differentJames Byers
Hadendowa Warriors 2:Fuzzy Wuzzy' warriors from Sudan, Spears, Swords, Remington Rifles. Flintlock Muskets James Byers
Imperial Chinese (Boxer Rebellion):jd321
Indian Rebellion (1857) British 1Infantry, flag, officer (6 different)John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) British 2Infantry, flag, officer, Naval Brigade, Naval Brigade Artillery and Cannon, Civilians (2 women, 4 men)John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) British 3Highlander Infantry (2 different, Bombay Infantry, Ghurka InfantryJohn Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) British 4Bengal Artillery, Royal Artillery, Cannons (3 different), Limbered CannonJohn Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) British CavalryDragoons, Punjab Cavalry, Lancers, Hodson's Horse, OfficersJohn Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Elephant ArtilleryElephant pulling limbered cannonJohn Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Loyal Infantry 1Infantry, Drummer, Officer: Madras Fusiliers, Bengal Fusiliers, Sikh in Service Dress (2 different)John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Loyal Infantry 2Same as above: Bengal Native Infantry, Sikh in Full Dress, Mounted Officer, Flags (6 different)John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Bengal CavalryBengal Lancers (2 different), Swords (2 different), Light Cavalry (2 different), OfficersJohn Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 1Infantry (2 different), Drummer (3 Regiments)John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 2Same as above, 3 different regimentsJohn Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 3Same as above, 3 different regimentsJohn Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 4Foot Artillery, Crew, Officer, Mounted Commander, Rebel Sepoys end of warJohn Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 5Infantry (6), Lieutenant NanibAIF Trooper
Italian AlpiniRifles (12), Officer, FlagOttobear
Italian and Japanese (Boxer Rebellion)6 differentMatt Hazelton
Italian Bersaglieri (Boxer Rebellion)7 differentMajor Munro
Italian Bersaglieri 1Regular (6) and Light (3) UniformsOttoBear
Italian Bersaglieri 2Rifles (12), Officer, FlagOttobear
Italian Colonial InfantryRifles (12), Officer, FlagOttobear
Jameson Raid:Mounted and Dismounted, Dr. Jameson, Natal Mounted Rifles, Bushveldt Carabineers, Imperial Light Horsejd321
Mahdist WarriorsSword, Spear, Rifle, FlagMajor Munro
Maori WarriorsKnight Errant
Maori Wars (1845 - 1872) 1British Infantry, Standards, Officers, Naval Brigade, Naval ArtilleryJohn Gypson
Maori Wars (1845 - 1872) 2New Zealand Infantry, Militia, Rangers, Officers, Royal Artillerymen, Mortar, Field GunJohn Gypson
Maori Wars (1845 - 1872) 3Maori w/ Traditional Weapons, Chief, Maori w/ Rifles, Standard, Skirmishers, Pa BarricadeJohn Gypson
Mexicans:Milita/Peasants, Dismounted Line Cavalry (early and late), Dismounted Irregular Cavalry (Banditos)Matt Fritz
Miscellaneous Colonial:English Officer, King's African Rifles, German Marines, Portuguese Officer, Portuguese Colonial InfantryDirk Schoenberger
Natal CarbineersMounted, Dismountedjd321
Native Forces (Omdurman)Egyptian, Sudanese, British Officerjd321
Philippine RevolutionariesReichswehr
Russians (Boxer Rebellion):jd321
Sikh Foot ArtilleryJ. Rosendo
Sikh Horse ArtilleryGun Crew, CannonJ. Rosendo
Sikh Infantryjd321
Sikh InfantryJ. Rosendo
Sikh Infantry (Saragarhi)Havildar Singh, Naik Lal Singh, Lance Chanda, Naik SinghJohn Wirth
Spansih InfantrySouth AmericaAgressivenutmeg
Sudanese Infantry 1Rifles, Battalion Flag, Company Flags (6), blue campaign kitSkutatos
Sudanese Infantry 2Rifles, Battalion Flag, Company Flags (6), Khaki campaign kitSkutatos
US Marines (Boxer Rebellion)10 differentMajor Munro
US TroopsArmy, Navy, Marines, 7 of eachTau0011
Venezuelan RebelsRevolutionary Forces of Simon BolivarAgressivenutmeg
Zulu InfantryFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu InfantryFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu InfantryFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu InfantryFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsMarried, Campaign DressFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsMarried, Campaign DressFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsMarried, Campaign DressFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsWarriors (7), ChiefFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsWarriors (7), ChiefFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsWarriors (7), ChiefFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsWarriors (7), ChiefFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsWarriors (7), ChiefFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsWarriors (7), ChiefFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsWarriors (7), ChiefFrancisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu WarriorsJacob Johnson
Zulus 1:Infantry, Commander Matt Fritz
Zulus 2:9 different amabuthoDirk Schonberger
Zulus 3:9 different amabuthoDirk Schonberger
Zulus 4:4 different amabuthoDirk Schonberger

Franco-Prussian War (1870-1871)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
French Colonial Sailors Senegalese, Indochinese Montjoie Saint Denis
French Lancers Parade & Combat Dress Montjoie Saint Denis
French Line Infantry Ungern
French National Guard 1868-1869 & 1870-1871 Uniforms Montjoie Saint Denis
Artillery:French 12lb Muzzle Loader, French Mitrailleurs, French Artilleryman and Limber, Prussian Breech Loader, Prussian Artilleryman and LimberJon Oldham
Bavarian InfantryInfantry (6), Officer, Jaegers (3)Daniel Harper
French 100 GuardEmperor's Household Troops, Parade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Algerian SpahisCombat & Parade DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Algerian TirailleursParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Artillery TrainBattery Wagon, Forge, Forage Wagon, Pack Wagon, Horse TeamsMontjoie Saint Denis
French Artillery TrainSiege Artillery, 24 Pdr, MortarMontjoie Saint Denis
French Carabiniers GuardParade Dress, Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Cavalry:Lancers, Chasseur a Cheval, Chasseurs d'Afrique, Hussars (Kepi and Busby), Cuirassier, Carabinier, DragoonJon Oldham
French Chasseur d'AfriqueCombat & Parade DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Chasseur GuardParade Dress, Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Chasseur GuardParade & Combat Dress, Officer, Bugler, Flag, ChasseursMontjoie Saint Denis
French Chasseurs a Cheval LineParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French CommandersMontjoie Saint Denis
French CuirassierParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Cuirassiers GuardParade Dress, Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Disciplinary Troops Army, Navy, Colonial, AlgerianMontjoie Saint Denis
French DouaneParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Dragoon GuardParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Dragoons Parade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Eastern VolunteersCombat and Parade Dress, Mtn HowitzerMontjoie Saint Denis
French Elite GuardEmperor's Household Troops, Parade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French EngineersCombat & Parade Dress, Wagon, Work TeamsMontjoie Saint Denis
French Equipment TrainRequisition Wagon, Forge, Forage Wagon, Pack Wagon, Ambulance, Horse TeamsMontjoie Saint Denis
French Foot Chasseurs Parade Dress, Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Foreign LegionParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Fusilier MarinParade, European and Colonial Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Garde ForestierParade and Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Garibaldi Legion Montjoie Saint Denis
French Gendarmes Montjoie Saint Denis
French Gendarmes Afrique, ColonialMontjoie Saint Denis
French GendarmesGuard of ParisMontjoie Saint Denis
French Grenadier GuardParade Dress, Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Guard ArtilleryIn ActionMontjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Artillery TrainParade & Combat Dress, Pack Wagon, Battery Wagon, Forage Wagon, ForgeMontjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Equipment TrainParade & Combat Dress, Pack Wagon, Ambulance, Special Wagon Guard, ForgeMontjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Horse ArtilleryParade Dress, Combat Dress, Limbers, Guns, CommandersMontjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Horse ArtilleryCombat Dress, Parade Dress, Crew, Guns, Limbers, Bugler, Flag, OfficerMontjoie Saint Denis
French Guides GuardParade & Combat Dress, Officer, Bugler, Flag, GuidesMontjoie Saint Denis
French GunsField Artillery (9), Siege Artillery (5), Siege Mortars (4)Montjoie Saint Denis
French GunsFortress Artillery (6), Coastal Artillery (5)Montjoie Saint Denis
French Horse ArtilleryCombat & Parade Dress, Crew, Limbers, CannonsMontjoie Saint Denis
French Hussards LineParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Indian CipayeParade & Combat Dress, 4 Pdr Mountain GunMontjoie Saint Denis
French InfantryParade & Combat UniformsMontjoie Saint Denis
French Lancer GuardParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Legere d'AfriqueParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Light CavalryChasseurs and Cheval (3), Hussar (3), Chasseurs D'Afrique (3), Lancers (3), Troopers (2), NCO, Musician, OfficerDaniel Harper
French Light InfantryUngern
French Line and Light InfantryInfantry (3), Officer, Bugler, Light and LineDaniel Harper
French Line ArtilleryParade & Combat Dress, Crew, Limbers, CannonsMontjoie Saint Denis
French Line ArtilleryIn ActionMontjoie Saint Denis
French Line Infantry Parade Dress, Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Line InfantryBen Harvey
French Marine ArtilleryParade, Colonial, and European Combat Dress, 4 Pdr Mtn Gun, 4 Pdr Gun, Limber, Mule Team, Gun Crew (5)Montjoie Saint Denis
French Marine ArtilleryParade, European and Colonial Combat Dress, Breech Loading Cannons (5), 4 Pdr Mountain Gun, Boat, Gun CrewMontjoie Saint Denis
French Marine InfantryParade and European Combat Dress, Colonial DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Medical ServiceStretchers, Grave, Doctors, AmbulanceMontjoie Saint Denis
French PontoonForge, Wagon, Pontoon, EngineersMontjoie Saint Denis
French SailorsEuropean Parade & Combat Dress, Colonial DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Senegalese SpahisCombat & Parade DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Senegalese TirailleurCombat & Parade DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Supply ServiceSupply Wagon, Supplies, Field Kitchen, Field BakeryMontjoie Saint Denis
French Tirailleur AnnamitesParade & Combat Dress, BearersMontjoie Saint Denis
French TireurMontjoie Saint Denis
French Voltigeur GuardParade Dress, Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Zouave GuardParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French Zouave LineParade & Combat DressMontjoie Saint Denis
French ZouavesInfantry (3), Officer, BuglerDaniel Harper
German CommandersVon Roon, Kaiser Wilhelm I, Von Bismarck, Von Moltke, Mounted and on footDaniel Harper
Infantry:French Line, Guard Mobiles, Chasseurs, Turcos, Zouaves (4 different), Guard Grenadiers, Guard Voltigeurs, Prussian Line, Guard, Bavarian LegionJon Oldham
Napoleon and Bismarck at SedanDaniel Harper
Prussian Cavalry 1:Garde du Corps, Cuirassier (6 different), Guard Hussars, Hussars (4 different)Jon Oldham
Prussian Cavalry 2:Hussars (15 different)Jon Oldham
Prussian Cavalry 3:Uhlans (4 different), Dragoons (6 different)Jon Oldham
Prussian InfantryInfantry (12), Officer, Jaegers (4)Daniel Harper
Prussian Line and Light InfantryInfantry (3), Officer, Bugler, Light and LineDaniel Harper
Saxon InfantryInfantry (8), Officer, Jaegers (3)Daniel Harper

Russo-Turkish War (1877-1878)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Russian Cavalry 2Front Rank (lance), Rear Rank (sword), Officer - 8th Hussars, 9th Hussars, 3rd Hussars, 8th Lancers, Dragoons (2), Dragoon Officer, Dismounted Dragoons and Hussars, Dragoon and Hussars Horse holdersOld Tyke
Russian Cossacks 1Cossack Artillery Crew, Limber, Dismounted Cavalry, Horse Holder, Infantry CommandOld Tyke
Russian Cossacks 2Don, Caucasian, Don Officer, Ural, Dismounted Cossack Cavalry, Horse Holder, Don Cossack Infantry, Infantry Command, Cossack Artillery, Crew (3), LimberOld Tyke
Russian Infantry 1Infantry, Officer and Drummer, Cannon, ArtillerymanOld Tyke
Russian Infantry 2Guard Infantry, Bulgarian Legion, Officer and Drummer, Mounted Senior CommanderOld Tyke
Russian Infantry 3Bulgarian Infantry, Russian Line (2), Russian Guard, Officers (2), Gunners (2)Big Bob
Russian Infantry 4Infantry in Winter and Summer Uniform (3), Bulgarian Legion (3)Daniel Harper
Russian Infantry 5IRegular and Campaign Uniform, Flag, Gen. SkobelevJ. Bignell
Russian MiscellaneousLine Infantry Summer Dress, Cossack Infantry, Cossack Cavalry (2 different), Hussars (3 different), Dismounted Hussars, Hussar Horse Holder, Artillery LimberOld Tyke
Russians Cavalry 1Lancers, Hussars (2 different), Dragoons, Don Cossacks, Dismounted Dragoons, Dragoon Horse HolderOld Tyke
Turkish Infantry 1Regular Infantry, Command Infantry, Light Infantry, Reservists, Mounted Senior OfficerOld Tyke
Turkish Infantry 2LIne Infantry (2), Light Infantry (2), Officers (2), Gunners (2)Big Bob
Turkish MiscellaneousArtillery, Artilleryman, Regular Cavalry, Circassian Cavalry, Bashi-Bazouks, Bashi-Bazouks Officer, Egyptian Infantry, Egyptian OfficerOld Tyke

War of the Pacific (1879-1881)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
Bolivian InfantryLos Colorados Battalion, Sucre Battalion, Indepencia BattalionJ. Sommer
Chilean Infantry (1879)Line Infantry, Zapadores, Atacama CivilJ. Sommer
Chilean Infantry (1880)Line Infantry, Valparaiso Police Civil Battalions, Generic Civil BattalionsJ. Sommer
Chilean Infantry (1881)Line Infantry, Civil Guard RegimentsJ. Sommer
ChileansInfantrymen (2), Officer VirgilioVirgilio
Peruvian Infantry 1Line Infantry, Linen Uniform, Mixed UniformsJ. Sommer
Peruvian Infantry 2Reserve Infantry, Mixed Uniforms, Cazedores del Misti, Cazedores del CuzcoJ. Sommer
PeruviansInfantrymen (2), Officer VirgilioVirgilio

Spanish American War (1898)

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
American Field ArtilleryField Gun, Crew (6)Nathan McDonald
Spanish 1:Infantry (2 different), Officer, Sand bags, Barbed WireMatt Fritz
Spanish 2:Infantry (5), Flag, Officer, Artillery Crew (2) MC |MC|
Spanish AmryInfantry, Cavalry, CommandTulius Hostilius
US 1:Rough Riders (2 different), Army (2 different), Buffalo Soldiers (2 different), Commander, Teddy Roosevelt, Gatling Gun, Machine Gun, ArtillerymanMatt Fritz
US 2:Gatling Gun, Machine Gun, Teddy Roosevelt (mounted), Rough Rider (mounted and foot), Buffalo Soldier (mounted, foot, flag), Pershing (mounted)Matt Hazelton
US 3:Flag (2), Infantry (2), Mounted Rough Riders (2), Gatling Gun, Gardner MGMC
US 4Infantry (5), Buffalo Soldiers (2), Dismounted Rough Riders (2), Teddy Roosevelt (Mounted and Dismounted), Pershing (Mounted and Dismounted)MC
US InfantryUngern
US Sims-Dudley Dynamite Gun:Dynamite Gun, Officer, Crew (3)Daniel Casquilho

Others

File LocationDescriptionDesigner
1846-1914 2:12 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
Austrians (1848):Infantry and CavalryAlex Kremer
Austro-Hungarian Infantry 1853-1890:Infantry (7 different) and Jaegers (2 different)Dirk Schonberger
Austro-Hungarian Infantry 1890-1909:Infantry (3 different) and Landwehr (2 different)Dirk Schonberger
Bavarian Feldartillerie6 differentDaniel Harper
Bavarian Infantry6 different, 4 RegtsDaniel Harper
Bavarian Jagers and Schutzen6 different, 7 RegtsDaniel Harper
Bengal Lancers (1880-1930):Lancers and OfficerMajor Munro
Brazilian Infantry (War of Triple Alliance)Uri Kazmrov
British Bayonet Drill 1Barrack Dress, 12 ExercisesClive
British Bayonet Drill 2Barrack Dress, 3 Advanced ExercisesClive
British Bayonet Drill 3Barrack Dress, 4 Advanced ExercisesClive
British Dragoons (1899):Dragoons (3 different), Dragoon Guards (7 different)Old Tyke
British Heavy Cavalry (1890):12 differentDirk Schonberger
British Hussars (1890):12 differentDirk Schonberger
British Hussars and Lancers (1899):Hussars (6 different), Lancers (6 different)Old Tyke
British InfantryJd321
British Lancers (1890):6 differentDirk Schonberger
British Muzzle Loading Rifle DrillBarrack DressClive
British Queen's Westminster RiflesLondon RegimentJd321
British Volunteer Infantry (1899):Infantry and Rifles (8 different), Officers (2 different)Old Tyke
CiviliansLadies wearing Paris fashions (8), French Officers (2), British Officer, Gentlemen (2)Ungern
CiviliansJacob Johnson
Creek TribeWarriors (16)John Gypson
Delaware TribeWarriors (17), Chief Neswage, WikiupJohn Gypson
DuelistsGentlemen (4), British Officers (4), French Officers (4), Witnesses (3), SurgeonUngern
English and Hanoverian Cavalry (1860-1890)Jacob Johnson
French Carabiniers (1860):2 differentDirk Schoenberger
French Cuirassier (1860):10 differentDirk Schoenberger
French Hussars (1860):8 differentDirk Schoenberger
French Lancers (1859):8 differentDirk Schoenberger
German BusDaniel Harper
German Cavalry 1Hussars, Garde Du Corps, Saxon Horse Guards, Uhlans, Dragoons, Cuirassiers, 3 of eachDaniel Harper
German Cavalry 2Dragoons, Uhlans, Cuirassiers, Garde Du Corps, Saxon Horse Guards, Hussars, 2 of eachDaniel Harper
German Empire InfantryInfantry, Guard Infantry, Kaiser Alexander Regt, Jaeger, Landwehr, Marines, Bavarian Infantry, Bavarian Jaegers, Saxon Jaegers, 4 of each, Medical OrderlyDaniel Harper
German Hussars17 differentDirk Schoenberger
German Infantry 1846-1914 3:12 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
German Infantry 1846-1914 4:12 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
German Infantry 1890:Infantry (2 different), Officer, Cannon and CrewDirk Schoenberger
German Infantry 19th CenturyDirk Schonberger
German Line Infantry 1880'sJacob Johnson
German Uhlans19 differentDirk Schoenberger
Hanoverian Cavalry 1866 1:Queen's Hussars, Garde du Corps Cuirassier, Guard CuirassierJohn Gypson
Hanoverian Cavalry 1866 2:Dragoons (2 different), Guard DragoonsJohn Gypson
Hanoverian Infantry 1866:Foot Guards, and Regular Infantry (3 different)John Gypson
Hanoverian Miscellaneous 1866:Artillery, Command, Jagers, Guard JagersJohn Gypson
Harry Flashman (1839):11th Light Dragoons, on foot and mountedScott Turner
Japanese 1890-19James Byers
Kansas Jayhawkers (1858-1864)6 differentLogan Minard
Kingdom of Italy (1866)Infantry VirgilioVirgilio
Kingdom of Italy (1890):Infantry, Guard Grenadiers, Bersaglieri, AlpiniJon Oldha
Mecklinburg-Schwein 1866:Infantry, Flag, Drummer, Officer (foot and mounted), Cavalry (2 different)John Gypson
Mexican Juarista InfantryNational Guard, Militia, Line Infantry, FlagsJ. Rosendo
Mexican Juarista InfantryMilitia, Indian Militia, Dismouted CavalryJ. Rosendo
Romanian Calarasi Cavalry7 differentMike
Russian Cossacks 1:6 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
Russian Cossacks 2:5 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
Russian Dragoons:9 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
Russian Infantry 1825-1831Infantry, Guards, Grenadiers, Jagers, Winter, Summer, Campaign DressOld Tyke
Russian Lancers:14 different regimentsDirk Schonberger
US Camel Corps3 differentMatt Hazelton
US Infantry1858 Uniforms71st Penna / 1st California
US Marines:Tripolitan War, War of 1812, Civil War, Mexican War, Spanish American WarMatt Hazelton
US VolunteersPeaceman

Except where noted, all the paper soldiers and accessories on this site were drawn by Matthew Fritz © 2000-2009. All other files are copyrighted by the creators. Permission is granted to print, copy, modify, share, and post these files as you please provided you don't charge money for them, and credit is given to the creator (a link to the site would be nice).